ACR Poker
4.7/5
Winning Poker Network flagship poker room
Most trusted US-friendly network
Available worldwide
Millionaire MTT grid
High rakeback
Crypto friendly cashier
Welcome bonus
Exclusive offer: $10 extra + 100% up to $2,000
🏆 $10 Free
🏆 $200 weekly WPD freeroll
Woo - hoo! Players from United States are accepted!
Claim

ACR Poker Promo Code 2026

Written by Juan VargasFact-checked by Dmitry NewStedUpdated 10/9/2026

Our code WPD10 adds $10 to a first deposit of $20 or more at ACR Poker, formerly Americas Cardroom. Deposit at least $25 to qualify for ACR's own welcome bonus as well. We went through the signup form and the cashier ourselves and checked the terms with the operator's affiliate team, from the deposit threshold to how the bonus releases in rake. Existing ACR Poker players can use WPDRELOAD for a reload bonus on later deposits.

How to claim:

  1. Enter WPD10 in the Referral Code (Optional) field on the signup form — desktop client or app.
  2. Make a first deposit of $25 or more ($20 gets the $10 only).
  3. The $10 lands within 24 hours; the welcome bonus releases over 60 days as you play.
  4. Already have an account? Use WPDRELOAD in the cashier's Promo Code field.

ACR Poker bonus code: WPD10 for new players

New accounts enter WPD10 in the Referral Code field and get an extra $10 on a first deposit of $20 or more. But ACR Poker's own welcome bonus, 100% up to $2,000, starts at $25, so only a first deposit of $25 or more collects both.

The welcome bonus doesn't arrive in one piece: it releases $1 for every $5 in rake over 60 days, which caps the useful first deposit at about 40% of a month's rake.

RewardWhat you getHow it unlocksClearingDeadline
Our $10 cash bonus$10 on a $20+ first depositCode WPD10 at signup$10 in rake, any game24 hours after the account check
Welcome bonus100% up to $2,000 from $25Automatic, first deposit$1 per 27.5 Award Points (AP), ≈ $5 in rake60 days
WPDRELOAD (existing players)10% up to $1,000Cashier Promo Code field, $25+$5 per 120 AP, ≈ $21.80 in rake30 days, after the welcome clears
RakebackElite Benefits 5.5–65% or 27% fixed, plus our dealElite automatic; 27% via supportNone—
WPD freeroll$200 every weekPassword in our Telegram / WhatsAppNone, prize moneyThursdays, 23:00 GMT
What a new and an existing ACR account get with our codes

How to enter your ACR Poker referral code

Type the code into the Referral Code (Optional) field when you create your account, then make your first deposit. To sign up:

  1. Visit the official ACR Poker website and click the "Download Now" button in the top-right corner.
  2. In the window that opens, choose your operating system; the installation file will start downloading automatically.
  3. Once the download is complete, install the client on your PC, open it, and click "Sign Me Up."
  4. Enter your nickname, email, and password. In the "Referral Code (Optional)" field, enter WPD10 and click "Sign Up."

    ACR Poker signup form with bonus code WPD10 in the Referral Code field

  5. Confirm your email address using the link sent to you and fill out the information in the "My Account → Account Information" section.

Steps 1–3 are for the desktop client; the mobile app opens the same form, so steps 4 and 5 don't change. Then make your first deposit of $20 or more: the ACR Poker and Worldpokerdeals team checks the account and credits the $10 within 24 hours.

To deposit:

  1. Log in to the ACR Poker app.
  2. Click "Deposit" in the upper right corner; on mobile, tap "Cashier > Deposit".
  3. Select a payment method and deposit at least $25 to get both bonuses ($20 brings our $10 only).
  4. Complete your deposit.

Terms and conditions

The WPD10 offer comes with these conditions:

  • This promotion is available only to new ACR Poker players.
  • Creating multiple accounts or migrating skins to receive the bonus is not permitted.
  • The $10 is credited for a first deposit of $20 or more; to withdraw it, generate at least $10 in rake in any game.
  • A $20 deposit gets the $10 but not the welcome bonus — ACR's minimum for it is $25.
  • Play responsibly: the deposit behind a bonus is real money at risk.

How the ACR welcome bonus clears

ACR matches your first deposit 100% up to $2,000 but pays it out in $1 steps, about one for every $5 in rake, and gives you 60 days to release it.

The rules from ACR's welcome bonus terms:

  • Released in $1 increments for every 27.5 Award Points (5.5 AP per $1 in eligible rake). This is around 20% rakeback.
  • No code is needed: the bonus activates automatically on a first deposit of $25 or more, and only once.
  • Tournament fees earn points the same way cash-game rake does; fees are updated once every 24 hours.
  • The share of rake and fees that funds ACR's weekly leaderboards doesn't count toward the bonus.
  • The name on your account has to match the name on your payment method.

You can track your progress in the "My Account → Rewards → Bonuses" section.

What the bonus is worth in rake

The welcome bonus returns $1 for every $5 in rake. To release all $2,000, you need $10,000 in rake within 60 days, about $5,000 a month.

First depositOur $10Welcome bonusRake to unlock your deposit (10%)Rake to release the full bonusPer day over 60 days
$20$10— (needs $25)~$2$10 (our $10)—
$25$10$25~$2.50$125~$2
$100$10$100~$10$500~$8
$500$10$500~$50$2,500~$42
$2,000$10$2,000~$200$10,000~$167
Our $10 plus ACR's welcome bonus in rake

The $10 in rake that frees our bonus also counts toward the welcome bonus. Because the bonus only releases through rake, your monthly rake, not your bankroll, is the yardstick for the deposit. Over 60 days the welcome bonus releases about 40% of what you rake in a month: a regular with $1,000 in monthly rake releases about $400, so depositing more than $400 would not increase the welcome bonus they can clear at that volume.

Rake per monthWelcome released in 60 days
$250$100
$500$200
$1,000$400
$2,500$1,000
$5,000$2,000 (cap)
How much of the welcome bonus your volume releases

The amount you release is also capped by the size of your first deposit. Part of the rake funds ACR's leaderboard prize pools and doesn't count, so the real rake needed runs slightly higher than in both tables.

If you would generate this rake anyway, the bonus hands part of it back. If you play only to release it, you pay rake you otherwise wouldn't have, and the bonus doesn't change your win rate.

ACR promo code for existing players: WPDRELOAD

Promo Code Wpdreload in Cashier

ACR players who already have an account get a deposit promo code of their own, WPDRELOAD. It adds a 10% reload up to $1,000 on a deposit of $25 or more and releases at $5 per 120 Award Points over 30 days.

The code is open to every ACR account, not only players who signed up through us, and it works on Elite Benefits and on 27% fixed alike. You can't take it while your welcome bonus is still clearing. Only the share of rake that goes into the Beast and Sit & Crush prize pools doesn't count toward it. To claim the reload:

  1. Open the Cashier and choose a payment method.
  2. Click "Promo Code" to open the field.
  3. Enter WPDRELOAD.
  4. Deposit $25 or more.

The reload returns about $229 per $1,000 in rake, slightly faster than the welcome bonus. Releases come in $5 steps, so a deposit under $50 doesn't reach the first one. At $1,000 in eligible rake over 30 days, you release $225 in full $5 increments — enough to clear the reload on a $2,250 deposit.

DepositReload bonusRake to release itPer day over 30 days
$250$25~$109~$3.60
$1,000$100~$436~$14.50
$5,000$500~$2,182~$73
$10,000$1,000~$4,364~$145
The reload in rake

Is there an ACR Poker no deposit bonus?

No, ACR Poker doesn't run a no-deposit bonus right now.

ACR's promotions page lists a deposit welcome bonus, freerolls and leaderboards; a no-deposit offer isn't among them. Our earlier $10 no-deposit offer has ended; the current WPD10 bonus needs a first deposit of $20 or more.

The closest things to free play at ACR:

  • Our exclusive freeroll: $200 every week, Thursdays at 23:00 GMT. The password goes out in our Telegram and WhatsApp channels, and anyone with it can play.
  • ACR's daily freerolls: eight of them, each with $50 guaranteed.
  • Vault Rush: a free key once a week through ACR's official Telegram.
  • The nearest offer with a deposit: $20 on a first deposit brings our $10.

Before you withdraw from ACR

Before your first cashout, ACR Poker requires poker rake (or tournament fees) equal to 10% of everything you've deposited, a verified account, and at least 72 hours since the deposit.

Our $10 has its own condition: $10 in rake, and the money goes back through the method you deposited with.

Only poker rake and tournament fees count toward that 10% requirement. Bets in ACR's casino, sportsbook, and racebook don't count. Bonus money isn't yours until its conditions are met, and ACR can stop a bonus before they are.

Deposits need no verification, only the first withdrawal does. Crypto allows one withdrawal every 24 hours and up to five a week, e-wallets one every 7 days, and checks one free withdrawal every 30 days.

How much you can take out at once depends on your deposit and play history, and support raises the limits; minimums and fees by method are in our ACR deposit and withdrawal guide.

Rakeback and promotions after the welcome

On ACR Poker, every new account starts in Elite Benefits, the site's loyalty program, whatever code you sign up with. If you'd rather take a flat 27% paid weekly, write to ACR support: below roughly $1,500 in monthly rake, that's the option we suggest. The two programs in short:

  1. Elite Benefits: built for high-volume grinders. The rate grows with your rank.
  2. 27% fixed rakeback: one rate at any volume, the simpler choice for recreational players.

Elite Benefits at three points of the ladder:

  • Lieutenant, where every account starts: 5.5%, or $55 per $1,000 in rake.
  • General: 28.6–28.9%, or $286–289 per $1,000. It takes 100,000 points in a calendar year, a steady ~$1,516 in rake every month; a flat $1,500 a month stops at Colonel, 22.1% (our calculation from ACR's official tables).
  • 5-Star General: up to 65% with medals and VIP bonuses, or up to $650 per $1,000.

For comparison, 27% fixed returns $270 per $1,000 in rake. Our rakeback deal sits on top of either program; details from the manager. More on Elite Benefits is in our ACR review.

Not sure which program fits your volume? Ask our manager

Got a question?
Let's chat:
Anton Manager Wpd
Anton
online
Head of Partnerships & Support

Leaderboards and tournament series

ACR also runs leaderboards and tournament series. The share of rake and fees allocated to the relevant leaderboard prize pools does not count toward bonus clearing. The main ones:

  • The Beast: the cash-game leaderboard.
  • Blitz Beast: the same idea for Blitz fast-fold tables.
  • Sit & Crush: the leaderboard for sit & gos.
  • USA Weekly Leaderboard: Monday to Thursday, paid in tournament tickets.
  • Venom Vault: keys that open prizes up to a Venom PKO seat.
  • Series: the OSS and the Venom.

Who can play at ACR Poker?

Every US state except nine is open, and so is every country outside the 18 that ACR's terms close. These nine states are closed:

  • ❌ Delaware
  • ❌ Kentucky
  • ❌ Louisiana
  • ❌ Maryland
  • ❌ Michigan
  • ❌ Mississippi
  • ❌ Nevada
  • ❌ New Jersey
  • ❌ Washington

More details in our guide to where ACR Poker is legal.

Alternative bonus codes to ACR Poker

ACR Poker belongs to the Winning Poker Network (WPN) and shares player traffic with its sister sites. The differences are small and usually lie in the deposit methods, the availability to play from the United States, and temporary exclusive promotions that only some skins have:

Poker SiteReferral CodeBonusRakeback
PokerKingWPD100% up to $2,000Up to 65%
YaPokerWPDVIP100% up to $2,000Up to 65%
Black Chip PokerWPD27100% up to $2,00027% weekly
Black Chip PokerWPDVIP100% up to $2,000Up to 65%
ACR Poker sister sites and our referral codes

In addition to ACR Poker, a similar extended first deposit bonus is available to new players at Black Chip Poker and YaPoker.

Which ACR Poker code fits your game

ACR Poker

All new players use WPD10; the deposit amount and rakeback program depend on their playing volume:

  • New and recreational players: a $25 first deposit brings our $10 and a $25 bonus that releases over $125 in rake. Below about $1,500 in monthly rake, 27% fixed beats the rank rate you'll be sitting at (Colonel and below pay up to 22.1%). Before switching to 27% fixed, ask support whether the change affects your active welcome bonus.
  • Volume grinders: size the first deposit to about 40% of a month's rake and stay in Elite Benefits, with our deal on top.
  • High rollers: the full $2,000 costs about $167 in rake a day for 60 days. For large cashouts, ask support to raise your limit.
  • MTT and Spin players: your fees release the bonus like cash-game rake, with a day's lag, since ACR updates fee points once every 24 hours.
  • Existing players: the reload code, once the welcome bonus has cleared.

This offer isn't for you if you're waiting for a no-deposit bonus. If you play infrequently, check how much eligible rake you expect to generate within 60 days before choosing your deposit.

FAQ

✅ How long do I have to clear the ACR welcome bonus?
✅ Is there a cryptocurrency deposit bonus at ACR Poker?
✅ What is the ACR Poker rakeback promo code?
✅ Is there an ACR casino promo code?
Latest promotions